Microshells
Species 学名 Orobophana pacifica (Pease, 1865)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
タイヘイヨウヤマキサゴ
TAIHEIYOU-YAMAKISAGO
Pacific Island Helicina
タイヘイヨウヤマキサゴ Orobophana pacifica
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NERITOIDA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 アマオブネガイ目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
NERITOIDEA HELICINIDAE
アマオブネ超科 ヤマキサゴ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Orobophana ()
ソサエティヤマキサゴ ()
COUNTRY
TAHITI(French Polynesia)
タヒチ(フランス領ポリネシア)
LOCALITY
採集場所
Near Marae Anini, Huahine Is,(06/90).
フアヒネ島 マラエ・アニニ付近 1990年6月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Mangaia, Cook Is., Polynesia.
ポリネシアクック諸島マンガイア島
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

浜辺の大きな落ち葉の下
Last modified on 1999/01/17
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
35
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese