Microshells
Species 学名 Pomacea insularum (d'Orbigny, 1839)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ラプラタリンゴガイ
RAPURATA-RINGOGAI
Island Applesnail
ラプラタリンゴガイ Pomacea insularum
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA ARCHITAENIOGLOSSA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 原始紐舌目
Group
グループ
Apple Snails
リンゴガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
AMPULLARIOIDEA AMPULLARIIDAE
リンゴガイ超科 リンゴガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Pomacea ()
リンゴガイ ()
COUNTRY
ARGENTINA
アルゼンチン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Shallow water,Reconquista(02/94). /Tainan area, Taiwan. collected at pond (?).
アルゼンチン リオ・レコンキスタ浅瀬(02/94)/ 台湾台南地区水塘採集(池?)
DISTRIBUTION
分布
South America; Thailand ; Taiwan; Japan.
南米; タイ; 台湾; 日本
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Pomacea insularus

Height 80mm w/o
南米原産だが、タイ、台湾を経由して現在では日本の水田でも見られる。
Last modified on 1999/01/16
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
71
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese