Microshells
Species 学名 Spondylus nicobaricus Schreibers, 1793
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ミヒカリメンガイ
MIHIKARI-MENGAI
Thorny Oysters
ミヒカリメンガイ Spondylus nicobaricus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
PTERIOIDA
ウグイスガイ目
Group
グループ
ウミギクガイ
Thorny Oysters
Super Family / Family
科目
SPONDYLIDAE
ウミギクガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Spondylus ()
ウミギク ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Nago, Okinawa.
沖縄県名護湾
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Kii peninsula and southward, Japan; Tropical W. Pacific.
紀伊半島以南、熱帯西太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Attached rubble, intertidal to -20m.
潮間帯-20m, 岩礫に付着
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

BOA Vol.2 p.118

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
50-125
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
294
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
579
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
141
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese