Microshells
Species 学名 Conus musicus Hwass, 1792
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ガクフイモ 楽譜芋
GAKUFU-IMO
Music Cone
ガクフイモ 楽譜芋 Conus musicus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Cones
イモガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CONOIDEA CONIDAE
イモガイ超科 イモガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Conus (Virroconus)
(マダライモ)
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Kerama Is., Okinawa.
沖縄県慶良間諸島ダイビング
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Kii peninsura and southward, Japan; W. Pacific.
紀伊半島以南のインド・西太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Subtidal rocks.
潮下部の岩礁
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 1998/10/10
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
75
学研生物図鑑 貝
1-149
生物大図鑑 貝類
188
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
317
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
261
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
2-211
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese