Microshells
Species 学名 Conus abbreviatus Reeve, 1843
和名
Japanese name
Common name
トウザンイモ
TOUZAN-IMO
Abbreviated Cone
トウザンイモ Conus abbreviatus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Cones
イモガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CONOIDEA CONIDAE
イモガイ超科 イモガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Conus (Virroconus)
(マダライモ)
COUNTRY
U.S.A.
アメリカ合衆国
LOCALITY
採集場所
Shallow water, northeast Oahu, Hawaii(4/1994).
ハワイ、オアフ島北東部浅瀬(4/1994).
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Hawaian Is.
ハワイ固有種
HABITAT
生息場所
Coral reefs.
珊瑚礁
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 1998/10/09
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
260
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese