Microshells
Species 学名 Conus arenatus Hwass in Bruguiere, 1792
和名
Japanese name
Common name
コモンイモ
KOMON-IMO
Sand-dusted Cone
コモンイモ Conus arenatus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Cones
イモガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CONOIDEA CONIDAE
イモガイ超科 イモガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Conus ()
()
COUNTRY
EGYPT
エジプト
LOCALITY
採集場所
Safaga, lagune near Shams-Hotel, -1 to -2m(4/1997).
サファガ、Shamsホテル近郊-1-2m(4/1997).
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Kii-peninsula & southward, Japan; to Indo-Pacific.
紀伊半島以南のインド・太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Shallow water.
浅海
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 1998/10/09
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
94
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
1-149
生物大図鑑 貝類
189
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
317
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
260
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
2-200
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese