Microshells
Species 学名 Cupidoliva nympha Adams & Angas, 1864
和名
Japanese name
Common name
オトメムシボタル
OTOME-MUSHIBOTARU
Ancillas
オトメムシボタル Cupidoliva nympha
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
ホタルガイ
Ancillas
Super Family / Family
科目
OLIVIDAE
マクラガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Cupidoliva ()
オトメムシボタル ()
COUNTRY
AUSTRALIA
オーストラリア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Exmouth Island, Western Australia. In sand, 3-6m deep 1993-8
西オーストラリア州エックスマウス島 3-6m深砂中 1993年8月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Australia.
オーストラリア
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

AMS Vol.2 p.132

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
2-132
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese