Microshells
Species 学名 Oliva rufula (Duclos, 1835)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
イレズミマクラ
IREZUMI-MAKURA
Reddish Olive
イレズミマクラ Oliva rufula
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Olive Shells
マクラガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA OLIVIDAE OLIVINAE
アクキガイ超科 マクラガイ科 マクラガイ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Oliva (Carmione)
マクラガイ (セキトリマクラ)
COUNTRY
PHILIPPINES
フィリピン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Masbate. In sand, 1-3m deep.
マスバテ -1-3m砂中
DISTRIBUTION
分布

HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 1998/09/03
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
1-134
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
70
Compendium of Seashells
192
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese