Microshells
Species 学名 Oliva concinna MARRAT, 1871
和名
Japanese name
Common name
タオヤカマクラ
TAOYAKA-MAKURA
Olive Shells
タオヤカマクラ Oliva concinna
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
マクラガイ
Olive Shells
Super Family / Family
科目
OLIVIDAE
マクラガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Oliva (Carmione)
マクラガイ (セキトリマクラ)
COUNTRY
VANUATU
バヌアツ
LOCALITY
採集場所
On black sand, 2 to -4m deep.
2-4m深 黒砂上
DISTRIBUTION
分布

HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
シリタカマクラ tremulina LAMARCK, 1811 の色彩変異型
OSW p.82

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese