Microshells
Species 学名 Oliva australis pallescens Petuch & Sargent, 1986
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ウスイロゴウシュウマクラ
USUIRO-GOSYU-MAKURA
ウスイロゴウシュウマクラ Oliva australis pallescens
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Olive Shells
マクラガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA OLIVIDAE OLIVINAE
アクキガイ超科 マクラガイ科 マクラガイ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Oliva (Strephona)
マクラガイ ()
COUNTRY
AUSTRALIA
オーストラリア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Southern A.. In sand, -15m.
南部。-15m砂中
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Australia; New Guinea
オーストラリア;ニューギニア
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
OSW p.65


Last modified on 1998/09/02
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
2-133
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese