Microshells
Species 学名 Oliva peruviana fulgurata Martens, 1869
和名
Japanese name
Common name
イナズママクラ

Peruvian Olive
イナズママクラ Oliva peruviana fulgurata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Olive Shells
マクラガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA OLIVIDAE OLIVINAE
アクキガイ超科 マクラガイ科 マクラガイ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Oliva (Oliva)
マクラガイ ()
COUNTRY
CHILE
チリ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Cavancha Beach, Iquique.
イキケ Cavancha Beach.
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Peru and Chile.
ペルー; チリ
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
OSW p.31
Variable with several named color forms.
ペルーマクラの稲妻模様型
色彩変異に富む
Last modified on 1998/09/02
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
190
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese