Species 学名 Oliva reticularis (Lamarck, 1810)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
レースマクラ
RESU-MAKURA
Olive Shells
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
マクラガイ
Olive Shells
Super Family / Family
科目
OLIVIDAE
マクラガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Oliva (Oliva)
マクラガイ ()
COUNTRY
PANAMA
パナマ
LOCALITY
採集場所
In sand, -1 to -2m.
グレート・ガーナ ケイ-1-2m砂中
DISTRIBUTION
分布
West Indies and Florida.
西インド諸島; フロリダ
HABITAT
生息場所
Shallow and deeper water.
浅海からやや深海
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
色彩変異あり
OSW p.27
Variable pattern.
原色日本貝類図鑑 N
続原色日本貝類図鑑 N
学研生物図鑑 貝 N
生物大図鑑 貝類 N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物 N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1 N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells 190
Compendium of Landshells N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
Last modified on 2022年11月27日27/11/2022