Microshells
Species 学名 Oliva paxillus Reeve, 1850
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ナンヨウビナ 南洋雛
NANYO-BINA
Peg Olive
ナンヨウビナ 南洋雛 Oliva paxillus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Olive Shells
マクラガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA OLIVIDAE OLIVINAE
アクキガイ超科 マクラガイ科 マクラガイ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Oliva ()
マクラガイ ()
COUNTRY
MOZAMBIQUE/Marshall Islands
モザンビーク/マーシャル諸島
LOCALITY
採集場所
Sandy mud bottom, Panba Bay./Kwajalein Atoll, Marshall Islands. West Reef, Oceanside. Night diving, 50 feet in small cave in September 1988.
北部.Panba Bay 砂泥底/マーシャル諸島 クワジェリン環礁(Kwajalein Atoll) 太平洋側の West Reef ナイトダイビング50フィート 小さな海底洞窟の中 1988年 9月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Indo-Pacific.
沖縄以南のインド・太平洋域; ポリネシア; 東アフリカ
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal sandy bottoms.
潮間帯の砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Oliva nitidula

=ナンヨウマクラ

Last modified on 1998/08/31
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
250
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
70
Compendium of Seashells
192
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
2-135
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese