Microshells
Species 学名 Erronea cylindrica sowerbyana Schilder, 1932
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ナガヒロクチダカラ
NAGAHIROKUCHI-DAKARA
Cowries
ナガヒロクチダカラ Erronea cylindrica sowerbyana
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
DISCOPODA
盤足目
Group
グループ
タカラガイ
Cowries
Super Family / Family
科目
CYPRAEIDAE
タカラガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Erronea ()
ナツメダカラ ()
COUNTRY
PHILIPPINES/AUSTRALIA
フィリピン/オーストラリア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Samar Island. / Broome, Western Australia at low tide, December 1993.
サーマル島 / 西オーストラリア州ブルーム 干潮時 1993年12月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
S.W. Pacific.
西太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal to 20m.
潮間帯-20m
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
SH: 20-37mm

= Cypraea (Erronea) cylindrica sowerbyana Schilder, 1932
A Guide to Worldwide COWRIES p.133 pl.48 #5,6,11,12,13

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
123
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
90
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
1-181
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese