Microshells
Species 学名 Persicula persicula (Linnaeus, 1758)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ゴマフトリノコ
GOMAFU-TORINOKO
Spotted Marginella
ゴマフトリノコ Persicula persicula
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Margin Shells
コゴメガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA MARGINELLIDAE
アクキガイ超科 ヘリトリガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Persicula ()
()
COUNTRY
SENEGAL
セネガル
LOCALITY
採集場所
Baie De Hann.In sand,15m deep./Casamance, Senegal. Dredged from depth of 10m, October 2004.
Baie De Hann. 15m深、砂中. /カサマンス ドレッジ10m深 2004年10月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
W. Africa; Cape Verde Is..
アフリカ西岸、ベルデ岬諸島
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
=variabilis Schumacher

SH 21mm
Last modified on 1998/08/31
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
232
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese