Microshells
Species 学名 Prunum roscidum (Redfield, 1860)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
フロリダのトリノコガイの一種

Seaboard Marginella
フロリダのトリノコガイの一種 Prunum roscidum
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Margin Shells
コゴメガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA MARGINELLIDAE
アクキガイ超科 ヘリトリガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Prunum ()
()
COUNTRY
U.S.A
アメリカ合衆国
LOCALITY
採集場所
West Palm Beach, 70m deep, Frolida(1994).
フロリダ州ウエストバームビーチ-70m(1994).
DISTRIBUTION
分布

アメリカ合衆国東南部
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
HC Separate Vol. p.9

Last modified on 1998/08/28
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese