Microshells
Species 学名 Trivia nix Schilder, 1922
和名
Japanese name
Common name
フロリダシラタマ
Florida-SHIRATAMA
Bean Cowries
フロリダシラタマ Trivia nix
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
DISCOPODA
盤足目
Group
グループ

Bean Cowries
Super Family / Family
科目
TRIVIIDAE
シラタマガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Trivia ()
ビクニシラタマ ()
COUNTRY
U.S.A
アメリカ合衆国
LOCALITY
採集場所
Palm Beach, Frolida. Under rocks, depth of 5m.
フロリダ州パームビーチ岩下-5m
DISTRIBUTION
分布
SE Florida; West Indies.
フロリダ州、西インド諸島
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese