Microshells
Species 学名 Niveria pilula (Kiener, 1843)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
コシラタマ 小白玉
KO-SHIRATAMA
コシラタマ 小白玉 Niveria pilula
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Bean Cowries
Super Family / Family
科目
VELUTINOIDEA TRIVIIDAE
ハナヅトガイ超科 シラタマガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Niveria ()
コシラタマ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Tsuchihama, Amami Is..
鹿児島県奄美大島笠利町土浜
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Southern half of Japan.
和歌山県以南から沖縄
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal rubble.
潮間帯の岩礫底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 1998/08/27
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
103
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
141
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese