Microshells
Species 学名 Trivirostra edgari (Shaw, 1909)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ワスレシラタマ
WASURE-SHIRATAMA
ワスレシラタマ Trivirostra edgari
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Bean Cowries
Super Family / Family
科目
VELUTINOIDEA TRIVIIDAE
ハナヅトガイ超科 シラタマガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Trivirostra ()
シラタマガイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Tsuchihama,Amami-ohshima Isl., Kagoshima.
鹿児島県奄美大島笠利町土浜
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Southern half of Japan; Indo-Pacific.
本州中部以南のインド・太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Subtidal rubble.
潮間帯下部の岩礫底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SH: 5mm

Last modified on 1998/08/26
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
18-40
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
103
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
141
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
243

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese