Microshells
Species 学名 Trivia vitrea GASKOIN, 1849
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ハダカムギガイ
日本
JAPAN
ハダカムギガイ Trivia vitrea
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
DISCOPODA
盤足目
Group
グループ

Bean Cowries
Super Family / Family
科目
Bean Cowries
TRIVIIDAE シラタマガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Trivia (Cleotrivia)
ビクニシラタマ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Amami-Oshima-Is., Kagoshima.
鹿児島県奄美大島、用安
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Southern half of Japan.
本州中部以南から沖縄
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal to 20m in sandy gravel.
潮間帯-20m 砂礫地
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
シラタマガイに似るが、横に走る肋は20本で粗く、背面中央はやや窪む。

Last modified on 2022年08月15日15/08/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
18-40
学研生物図鑑 貝
Jan-83
生物大図鑑 貝類
103
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
141
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese