Species 学名 Trivirostra pellucidula (Gaskoin, 1846)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ナガレボリシラタマ
NAGAREBORI-SHIRATAMA
Bean Cowries
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
DISCOPODA
盤足目
Group
グループ

Bean Cowries
Super Family / Family
科目
TRIVIIDAE
シラタマガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Trivirostra ()
シラタマガイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Amami Is..
鹿児島県奄美大島、用安
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Southern half of Japan; Tropical West Pacific.
本州中部以南; 熱帯西太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
In sand, -30-100m.
-30-100m 砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
SH: 6mm


原色日本貝類図鑑 43
続原色日本貝類図鑑 N
学研生物図鑑 貝 30317
生物大図鑑 貝類 103
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物 141
原色世界貝類図鑑 1 N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells N
Compendium of Landshells N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑 243
Last modified on 2022年11月27日27/11/2022