Microshells
Species 学名 Eratoena sulcifera (Sowerby, 1832)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ザクロガイモドキ
ZAKUROGAI-MODOKI
Eratos
ザクロガイモドキ Eratoena sulcifera
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
DISCOPODA
盤足目
Group
グループ
ザクロガイ
Eratos
Super Family / Family
科目
TRIVIIDAE
シラタマガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Eratoena ()
ザクロモドキ ()
COUNTRY
PHILIPPINES
フィリピン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Balicasag Is., Bohol.
ボホール
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Indo-Pacific.
伊豆諸島・八丈島以南、四国、九州、インド・太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal rocks.
潮間帯の岩礁
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
ザクロガイに似るが、より小さく、また殻表に微細な彫刻と背面の縦溝が明瞭

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
18-40
学研生物図鑑 貝
Jan-83
生物大図鑑 貝類
102
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
142
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
243

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese