Microshells
Species 学名 Sulcerato pura Kuroda & Habe, 1971
和名
Japanese name
Common name
マシロザクロ
MASHIRO-ZAKURO
Eratos
マシロザクロ Sulcerato pura
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
DISCOPODA
盤足目
Group
グループ
ザクロガイ
Eratos
Super Family / Family
科目
TRIVIIDAE
シラタマガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Sulcerato ()
ザクロガイ ()
COUNTRY
PHILIPPINES/JAPAN
フィリピン/日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Balicasag Island, Province of Bohol./ Off Cape Shiono-Misaki, Wakayama.Dredged from depth of 120-150m, May 1998.
ボホール州バリカサグ島/和歌山県潮岬沖 ドレッジ120-150m深 1998年 5月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Southern half of Japan.
本州中部以南から沖縄
HABITAT
生息場所
In sand, -50-300m.
-50-300m 砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
SH: 7mm


Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
Jan-83
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
142
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
243

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese