Microshells
Species 学名 Cyphoma gibbosum (Linnaeus, 1758)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
カフスボタン
KAFUSUBOTAN
Egg and Spindle Cowries(Shuttle Shells)
カフスボタン Cyphoma gibbosum
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
DISCOPODA
盤足目
Group
グループ
ウミウサギガイ
Egg and Spindle Cowries(Shuttle Shells)
Super Family / Family
科目
OVULIDAE
ウミウサギ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Cyphoma ()
()
COUNTRY
U.S.A.
アメリカ合衆国
LOCALITY
採集場所
Siesta keys, Sarasota, Florida. / Boca Chica, Dominican Republic. Collected at low tide in July 1982.
フロリダ州サラソタ シエスタキー / カリブ海ドミニカ共和国 ボカ・チカ 干潮時 1982年7月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Brazil;
西インド諸島からフロリダ州、ブラジル
HABITAT
生息場所
On seawhip and seafan gorgonians.
10-30m深のムチヤギやフトヤギ類上
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
31048
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
137
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
100
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese