Microshells
Species 学名 Cyphoma macumba (Petuch, 1979)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
フシダカカフスボタン
FUSIDAKA-KAFUSUBOTAN
Egg and Spindle Cowries(Shuttle Shells)
フシダカカフスボタン Cyphoma macumba
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
DISCOPODA
盤足目
Group
グループ
ウミウサギガイ
Egg and Spindle Cowries(Shuttle Shells)
Super Family / Family
科目
OVULIDAE
ウミウサギ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Cyphoma ()
()
COUNTRY
BRAZIL
ブラジル
LOCALITY
採集場所
Espirito Santo. 10-15m deep(1995).
エスピリト サント ガラパリ. 10-15m深(1995).
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Brazil
ブラジル
HABITAT
生息場所
Near coral reefs.
珊瑚礁の付近
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
100
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese