Species 学名 Crenavolva striatula trailli (A. Adams, 1855)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ハガタスジマキケボリ 歯形筋巻毛彫
SUJIAYAMEDAKARA
Egg and Spindle Cowries(Shuttle Shells)
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
DISCOPODA
盤足目
Group
グループ
ウミウサギガイ
Egg and Spindle Cowries(Shuttle Shells)
Super Family / Family
科目
OVULIDAE
ウミウサギ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Crenavolva ()
キザミメケボリ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Minabe-cho Sakai, Wakayama. 10-20m , January 2, 2000./ Sakai, Minabe-cho, Wakayama. Depth from 50-70m, October 2005.
和歌山県南部町堺 刺し網 10-20m深(1/2/2000)/ 和歌山県日高郡南部町堺 50-70m深 2005年10月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Boso-peninsula to Kii-peninsula; Okinawa; Taiwan; Philippines.
房総半島から紀伊半島;沖縄;台湾;フィリピン
HABITAT
生息場所
Parasitic on Euplexaura erecta, E. crassa, 30-50m deep.
30-50m深のハナヤギ、ホソエダアカヤギ等に着生
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

AMS Vol.1 p.205

原色日本貝類図鑑 N
続原色日本貝類図鑑 N
学研生物図鑑 貝 N
生物大図鑑 貝類 N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物 N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1 N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells N
Compendium of Landshells N
Australian MARINE SHELLS 1-205
日本近海産貝類図鑑
Last modified on 2022年11月27日27/11/2022