Microshells
Species 学名 Crenavolva striatula marmorata Fehse, 2007
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ハナアヤメケボリ
HANAAYAME-KEBORI
ハナアヤメケボリ Crenavolva striatula marmorata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Egg and Spindle Cowries(Shuttle Shells)
ウミウサギガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CYPRAEOIDEA OVULIDAE
タカラガイ超科 ウミウサギ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Crenavolva ()
キザミメケボリ ()
COUNTRY
PHILIPPINES/JAPAN
フィリピン/日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Mactan Island, Cebu. /East coast of Tanegashima Island, Kagoshima in 2015.
セブ、マクタン島 / 鹿児島県種子島東岸 ダイビング 2015年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Izu Peninsula and southward, Japan;Indo-Pacific.
伊豆半島以南; インド・太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
-20 to -40m.
-20-40m フトヤギ類に着生
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
AMS Vol.1 p.205
 Crenavolva striatula(Sowerby, 1828)
Height 9mm

Last modified on 2020/01/30
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
135
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
1-205
日本近海産貝類図鑑
215

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese