Microshells
Species 学名 Prosimnia semperi semperi (Weinkauff, 1881)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
チヂワケボリ
CHIJIWA-KEBORI
Egg and Spindle Cowries(Shuttle Shells)
チヂワケボリ Prosimnia semperi semperi
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
DISCOPODA
盤足目
Group
グループ
ウミウサギガイ
Egg and Spindle Cowries(Shuttle Shells)
Super Family / Family
科目
OVULIDAE
ウミウサギ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Prosimnia ()
チジワケボリ ()
COUNTRY
PHILIPPINES
フィリピン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Mactan Island, Cebu. / Pamilacan Island, Bohol, Philippines. Diving at the depth of 10m, February 1999. /Sakai, Minabe-cho, Wakayama. Gill nets from 50m to 60m deep. /Kanagawa. On gorgonians, 10m deep. 2014. /East coast of Tanegashima Island, Kagoshima in
セブ、マクタン島/パミラカン島 ダイビング10m深 1999年 2月 / 和歌山県日高郡南部町堺50-60m深 2009年12月 / 神奈川県 10m深のイソバナの上 2014年 /鹿児島県種子島東岸 ダイビング 2015年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Indo-W. Pacific; Australia.
インド・西太平洋域; オーストラリア
HABITAT
生息場所
-10 to 30m on gorgonians.
-10-50m イソバナ類に着生
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 13mm, 9.3mm(Kanagawa)


Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
138
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
221

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese