Microshells
Species 学名 Primovula concinna (Adams & Reeve, 1848)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ケボリガイ 毛彫貝
KEBORI-DAGARA
ケボリガイ  毛彫貝 Primovula concinna
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Egg and Spindle Cowries(Shuttle Shells)
ウミウサギガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CYPRAEOIDEA OVULIDAE
タカラガイ超科 ウミウサギ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Primovula (Adamantia)
ベケリケボリ (ケボリガイ)
COUNTRY
MALAYSIA
マレーシア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Near Kuching, Sarawak, Malaysia. Shallow water on reefs. 2013.
マレーシア サラワク州クチン近郊の浅海リーフ上 2013年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
W. Pacific.
四国以南から西太平洋
HABITAT
生息場所
-10 to -50m.
-10-50m
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
AMS Vol.1 p.204

=ケボリダカラ
Height 8mm

Last modified on 2014/06/07
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
135
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese