Microshells
Species 学名 Pedicularia pacifica (Pease, 1865)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
マツワリダカラ 纏宝
MATSUWARI-DAKARA
マツワリダカラ 纏宝 Pedicularia pacifica
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
VELUTINOIDEA PEDICULARIIDAE
ハナヅトガイ超科 マツワリダカラ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Pedicularia ()
マツワリダカラ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Southern Mie.
三重県南部
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Indo-Pacific.
銚子沖・伊豆諸島以南、四国、九州、インド・中西太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
-30-200m , coral reefs.
-30-200m サンゴに寄生
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 1998/08/11
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
19-41
学研生物図鑑 貝
1-84
生物大図鑑 貝類
102
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
142
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese