Species 学名 Primovula rhodia (A.Adams, 1854)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ツグチガイ 津口貝
TSUGUCHI-GAI
Egg and Spindle Cowries(Shuttle Shells)
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
DISCOPODA
盤足目
Group
グループ
ウミウサギガイ
Egg and Spindle Cowries(Shuttle Shells)
Super Family / Family
科目
OVULIDAE
ウミウサギ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Primovula ()
ベニケボリ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Mie, 60m deep.
三重県波切沖.-60m
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Japan; Korea; China.
北海道南部から九州; 朝鮮; 中国
HABITAT
生息場所
Subtidal to 30m on gorgonians.
潮下部-30m イソバナ類(腔腸動物)に着生
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
殻の色彩は寄主に合わせて多彩。

原色日本貝類図鑑 18-43
続原色日本貝類図鑑 N
学研生物図鑑 貝 Jan-84
生物大図鑑 貝類 104
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物 138
原色世界貝類図鑑 1 23
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells 100
Compendium of Landshells N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
Last modified on 2022年11月27日27/11/2022