Microshells
Species 学名 Pustularia bistrinotata Schilder & Schilder, 1937
和名
Japanese name
Common name
コゲチドリダカラ
KOGECHIDORI-DAKARA
コゲチドリダカラ Pustularia bistrinotata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Cowries
タカラガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CYPRAEOIDEA CYPRAEIDAE
タカラガイ超科 タカラガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Pustularia ()
チドリダカラ ()
COUNTRY
PHILIPPINES
フィリピン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Zamboanga.
ミンダナオ島サンボアンガ
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Kii-peninsula and southward, Japan; Indo-W.Pacific.
紀伊半島以南、インド・太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal to 10m on rocks.
潮間帯-10m 岩礁
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Cypraea bistrinotata


Last modified on 1998/08/10
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
18-45
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
106
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
122
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
1-190
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese