Microshells
Species 学名 Conus pulcher siamensis Hwass in Bruguiere, 1792
和名
Japanese name
Common name
コチョウイモの一種

コチョウイモの一種 Conus pulcher siamensis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Cones
イモガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CONOIDEA CONIDAE
イモガイ超科 イモガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Conus (Lithoconus)
(アンボンクロザメ)
COUNTRY
ISLAS CANARIAS
カナリー諸島
LOCALITY
採集場所
Southwest coast, Palam Mar(Tenerife Is.,Canary),3-5m(8/1996).
テネリファ島
DISTRIBUTION
分布
W. Africa.
西アフリカ
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Between rocks and sand, alive.
PG Vol. 1 p.176


Last modified on 1998/10/03
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese