Microshells
Species 学名 Erosaria obvelata (Lamarck, 1810)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ビャクレンダカラ
BYAKUREN-DAGARA
Cowries
ビャクレンダカラ Erosaria obvelata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
DISCOPODA
盤足目
Group
グループ
タカラガイ
Cowries
Super Family / Family
科目
CYPRAEIDAE
タカラガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Erosaria ()
コモンダカラ ()
COUNTRY
POLYNESIA
ポリネシア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Tahiti Island. -1-2m.
タヒチ島-1-2m
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Eaastern Polynesia.
ポリネシア東部
HABITAT
生息場所
Coral reefs, in tide pools.
珊瑚礁のタイドプール
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

= Cypraea obvelata Lamarck, 1810

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
39
Compendium of Seashells
87
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese