Microshells
Species 学名 Purpuradusta fimbriata unifasciata Mighels, 1845
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ハワイツマムラサキメダカラ
Hawaii-TSUMAMURASAKI-MEDAGARA
Hawaii Fimbriare Cowry
ハワイツマムラサキメダカラ Purpuradusta fimbriata unifasciata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Cowries
タカラガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CYPRAEOIDEA CYPRAEIDAE
タカラガイ超科 タカラガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Purpuradusta (Purpuradusta)
ツマムラサキメダカラ (ツマムラサキメダカラ)
COUNTRY
West SAMOA
西サモア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Valsala
Valsala
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Pacific Ocean.
太平洋
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
waikikiensis Schilder, 1933
HMS p.192; AMS Vol.1 p.188
COW p.132


Last modified on 1998/08/09
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
19-46
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
1-87
生物大図鑑 貝類
109
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
127
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese