Species 学名 Erronea caurica (Linnaeus, 1758)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
カバフダカラ
KABAFU-DAGARA
Cowries
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
DISCOPODA
盤足目
Group
グループ
タカラガイ
Cowries
Super Family / Family
科目
CYPRAEIDAE
タカラガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Erronea ()
ナツメダカラ ()
COUNTRY
PHILIPPINES/MALAYSIA
フィリピン/マレーシア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Kota Kinabalu, Sabah, Malaysia. Diving at the depth of 2-5m in May 2004.
マレーシア ボルネオ島 サバ州コタキナバル ダイビング 2-5m深 2004年 5月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Kii-peninsula, Japan; Indo-Pacific.
紀伊半島以南、インド・太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal to 20m, on gravel and coral reefs.
潮間帯-20m 砂礫や珊瑚礁上
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

= Cypraea (Erronea) caurica (Linnaeus, 1758)

原色日本貝類図鑑 20-50
続原色日本貝類図鑑 N
学研生物図鑑 貝 Jan-86
生物大図鑑 貝類 N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物 128
原色世界貝類図鑑 1 N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells 90
Compendium of Landshells N
Australian MARINE SHELLS 1-180
日本近海産貝類図鑑
Last modified on 2022年11月27日27/11/2022