Microshells
Species 学名 Notadusta punctata punctata (Linnaeus, 1771)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ゴマフダカラ 胡麻斑宝
GOMAFU-DAGARA
Punctate Cowry / Dotted Cowry
ゴマフダカラ 胡麻斑宝 Notadusta punctata punctata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Cowries
タカラガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CYPRAEOIDEA CYPRAEIDAE
タカラガイ超科 タカラガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Notadusta ()
ヒメダカラ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN/MALAYSIA
日本/マレーシア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Tsuchihama,Amami-Oshima-Is., Kagoshima./Kota Kinabalu, Sabah. Diving at the depth of 3-5m, January 2003. / Manado, North Sulawesi, Indonesia. Low tide, May 2005.
鹿児島県奄美大島 / サバ州コタキナバル ダイビング3-5m深 2003年 1月 / インドネシア 北スラワジ島マナドゥ 干潮時 2005年5月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Indo-Pacific.
九州南部以南、インド・太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Rocks and coral reefs, subtidal to -20m.
潮下部-20m 岩礁や珊瑚礁
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Cypraea (Notadusta) punctata punctata (Linnaeus, 1771)
AMS Vol.1 p.185

SH: 12mm

Last modified on 2003/12/08
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
19-46
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
1-87
生物大図鑑 貝類
109
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
126
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
90
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
1-185
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese