Microshells
Species 学名 Erosaria boivinii (Kiener, 1843)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
オミナエシダカラ 女郎花宝
OMINAESHI-DAGARA
Boivin's Cowry
オミナエシダカラ 女郎花宝 Erosaria boivinii
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Cowries
タカラガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CYPRAEOIDEA CYPRAEIDAE
タカラガイ超科 タカラガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Erosaria ()
コモンダカラ ()
COUNTRY
PHILIPPINES/JAPAN
フィリピン/日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Davao. In rubble, 5-10m deep./ Higashi-Henna-zaki, Miyako Island, Okinawa./Kota Kinabalu, Sabah, Malaysia. Diving at the depth of 5-10m in November 2003.
フィリピン バロット島ダバオ5-10m深 岩礫/沖縄県宮古島東平安名岬近海/マレーシア ボルネオ島 サバ州コタキナバル ダイビング5-10m深 2003年11月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Southern half of Japan, to W.Indo-Pacific.
房総半島、山口県以南; 熱帯インド・西太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal to -20m, under rocks and coral reefs.
潮間帯-30m 岩礁や珊瑚礁の下
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Cypraea (Erosaria) boivinii (Kiener, 1843)


Last modified on 1998/08/08
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
19-49
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
1-86
生物大図鑑 貝類
106
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
128
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
85
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑
239

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese