Microshells
Species 学名 Palmadusta ziczac (Linnaeus, 1758)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
アジロダカラ 網代宝
AJIRO-DAGARA
Zigzag Cowry
アジロダカラ 網代宝 Palmadusta ziczac
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Cowries
タカラガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CYPRAEOIDEA CYPRAEIDAE
タカラガイ超科 タカラガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Palmadusta ()
カミスジダカラ ()
COUNTRY
PHILIPPINES
フィリピン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Samar Id.. / Near Rameswaram, SE India. In shallow water. / Mergui Archipelago, southern Myanmar. Live taken in shallow water. 2020.
サマール島/マレーシア ボルネオ島 サバ州コタキナバル ダイビング5-10m深 2003年11月 / インド南東部ラメスワム近郊の浅海 / ミャンマー南部沖メルギー諸島 浅海 生貝採集 2020年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Boso Peninsula and southward, Japan;Tropical Indo W Pacific Ocean.
房総半島以南; 熱帯インド・西太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Rocks and coral reefs, intertidal to 20m deep.
潮間帯-20m深の岩礁や珊瑚礁
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
AMS Vol.1 p.189
= Cypraea (Palmadusta) ziczac (Linnaeus, 1758)

Height 18mm
くの字状の白い3本の帯がある。
Last modified on 2020/10/23
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
19-47
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
31778
生物大図鑑 貝類
109
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
126
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
91
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
1-189
日本近海産貝類図鑑
233

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese