Microshells
Species 学名 Zonaria pyrum petitiana (Crosse, 1872)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
プチダカラ
PUCHI-DAGARA
Petit's Cowry
プチダカラ Zonaria pyrum petitiana
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Cowries
タカラガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CYPRAEOIDEA CYPRAEIDAE
タカラガイ超科 タカラガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Zonaria ()
オビジメダカラ ()
COUNTRY
GUINEA
ギニア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Dredged at depths of -40-50m./Conakry, Guinea. Trawled local fishermen, 50-60m deep, June 2001.
別名 : ココアダカラ ギニア40-50mトロール/コナクリ 地元の漁師 トロール50-60m深 2001年6月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Off Dakar and Gambia.
ダカール(セネガル)とガンビア沖
HABITAT
生息場所
Trawled down to 40m.
-40mのトロールで採集される
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Cypraea (Zonaria) pyrum petitiana (Crosse, 1872)

SH 27-37mm
Last modified on 2011/05/10
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
89
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese