Microshells
Species 学名 Erronea bregeriana Crosse, 1868
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ブレジャーダカラ
BUREJA-DAKARA
Cowries
ブレジャーダカラ Erronea bregeriana
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
DISCOPODA
盤足目
Group
グループ
タカラガイ
Cowries
Super Family / Family
科目
CYPRAEIDAE
タカラガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Erronea ()
ナツメダカラ ()
COUNTRY
VANUATU/New Caledonia
バヌアツ/ニューカレドニア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Near coral reef, 2-3m deep,August 1999. /Noumea,Diving at the depth of 3-5m, November 2003.
珊瑚礁2-3m深 1999年8月 /ニューカレドニア ヌーメア ダイビング3-5m深 2003年11月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Solomons to New Caledonia; Fiji.
ソロモン諸島からニューカレドニア; フィジー
HABITAT
生息場所
Coral reefs, shallow water.
浅海の珊瑚礁
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

= Cypraea (Erronea) bregeriana Crosse, 1868

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
89
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese