Microshells
Species 学名 Luria isabella isabella (Linnaeus, 1758)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ヤナギシボリダカラ 柳絞宝
YANAGISHIBORI-DAKARA
Cowries
ヤナギシボリダカラ 柳絞宝 Luria isabella isabella
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
DISCOPODA
盤足目
Group
グループ
タカラガイ
Cowries
Super Family / Family
科目
CYPRAEIDAE
タカラガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Luria ()
ゾウゲダカラ ()
COUNTRY
PHILIPPINES/MALAYSIA
フィリピン/マレーシア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Palawan Id../Kota Kinabalu, Sabah, Malaysia. Diving at the depth of 1-2m in June 2004./Mombasa, Kenya in 1986. /Kota Kinabalu, Sabah, Borneo, Malaysia. Diving at the depth of 5-10m. April 2005./Manado, North Sulawesi, Indonesia. 2-3m, May 2002.
フィリピン パラワン島/マレーシア ボルネオ島 サバ州コタキナバル ダイビング1-2m深2004年6月/ケニア モンバサ 1986年/ マレーシア ボルネオ島 サバ州コタキナバル ダイビング5-10m深 2005年4月/インドネシア 北スラワジ島マナドゥ ダイビング2-3m深 2002年5月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Southern half of Japan; to Indo-Pacific.
本州中部以南、インド・太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal to 20m on rocks and corals.
潮間帯-20m 岩礁や珊瑚礁
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
SH: 12-55mm
= Luria isabella form rumphii (Linnaeus, 1758) ヤナギシボリダカラの一型

= Cypraea (Luria) isabella isabella (Linnaeus, 1758)
= Cypraea (Luria) isabella form rumphii (Schilder 1938) Dirty-Yellow Cowry
AMS Vol.1 p.182 ;
COA p.82 pl.29

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
19-49
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
Jan-87
生物大図鑑 貝類
110
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
123
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
95
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
1-182
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese