Microshells
Species 学名 Cypraea artuffeli (Jousseaume, 1876)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
チャイロキヌタ 茶色砧
CHAIRO-KINUTA
チャイロキヌタ 茶色砧 Cypraea artuffeli
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Cowries
タカラガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CYPRAEOIDEA CYPRAEIDAE
タカラガイ超科 タカラガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Cypraea (Palmadusta)
(カミスジダカラ)
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Kushimoto, Wakayama.15m deep(4/1998).
和歌山県串本市沖15m深エビ網(4/1998).
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Southern half of Japan; Taiwan.
本州中部以南(日本海側は男鹿半島以南)、台湾
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal to 20m, rubble.
潮間帯-20m 岩礫底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 1998/08/04
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
19-47
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
1-87
生物大図鑑 貝類
109
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
125
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese