Microshells
Species 学名 Cypraea piperita Gray, 1825
和名
Japanese name
Common name
コショウダカラ
KOSYO-DAKARA
Peppered Cowry
コショウダカラ Cypraea piperita
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Cowries
タカラガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CYPRAEOIDEA CYPRAEIDAE
タカラガイ超科 タカラガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Cypraea (Notocypraea)
(コショウダカラ)
COUNTRY
AUSTRALIA
オーストラリア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Albany, W. Australia. -2-5m.
西オーストラリア州 アルバニー ナイトスキューバ2-5mリーフ上(4/1996).
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Southern Australia.
オーストラリア南部
HABITAT
生息場所
Subtidal to 150m, among sponges.
潮間帯下から-150m深の海綿の間
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
AMS Vol.1 p.187
Lorenz New COWRIES Vol.1 419 pl.170 #1-4

Last modified on 2020/06/27
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
90
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
1-187
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese