Microshells
Species 学名 Bistolida stolida diauges (Melvill, 1888)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
インドスソヨツメダカラ 印度裾四目宝
INDO-SUSOYOTSUME-DAKARA
Cowries
インドスソヨツメダカラ 印度裾四目宝 Bistolida stolida diauges
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
DISCOPODA
盤足目
Group
グループ
タカラガイ
Cowries
Super Family / Family
科目
CYPRAEIDAE
タカラガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Bistolida (Bistolida)
サバダカラ (サバダカラ)
COUNTRY
TANZANIA
タンザニア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Zanzibal.Dredged.
ザンジバル トロール
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Western Indian Ocean(eastern Africa)
インド洋西部(東アフリカ)
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese