Microshells
Species 学名 Purpuradusta gracilis gracilis Gaskoin, 1849
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ホンメダカラ
HONME-DAGARA
Cowries
ホンメダカラ Purpuradusta gracilis gracilis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
DISCOPODA
盤足目
Group
グループ
タカラガイ
Cowries
Super Family / Family
科目
CYPRAEIDAE
タカラガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Purpuradusta ()
ツマムラサキメダカラ ()
COUNTRY
PHILIPPINES
フィリピン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Under coral rocks, -2-3m, Visayan Sea./Semporna, Sabah, Borneo, Malaysia, at low tide in November 2004. / Phang Nga Bay, South Thailand. (Andaman Sea) In shallow water.
ビサヤン海.2-3mリーフの岩下/マレーシア ボルネオ島サバ州タワウ東 センポルナ 干潮時 2004年11月/ タイ南部パンガー湾(アンダマン海) 浅海
DISTRIBUTION
分布
W.Indo-Pacific.
沖縄以南、インド・西太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal to 10m, rocks.
潮間帯-10m 岩礁
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
SH mm
= Cypraea(Purpuradusta) gracilis Gaskoin, 1849
AMS Vol.1 p.189
A Guide to Worldwide COWRIES pl.58

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
127
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
92
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
1-188
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese