Microshells
Species 学名 Erronea subviridis Reeve, 1835
和名
Japanese name
Common name
シロナツメダカラ
SHIRONATSUME-DAKARA
Cowries
シロナツメダカラ Erronea subviridis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
DISCOPODA
盤足目
Group
グループ
タカラガイ
Cowries
Super Family / Family
科目
CYPRAEIDAE
タカラガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Erronea ()
ナツメダカラ ()
COUNTRY
AUSTRALIA
オーストラリア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Queensland.
クイーンズランド、グウルドリーフ.10-100m(5/1996)
DISTRIBUTION
分布
East Australia.
オーストラリア東部
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
SH: 14-41mm

= Cypraea (Erronea) subviridis (Reeve, 1835)
AMS Vol.1 p.182

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
41
Compendium of Seashells
88
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
1-182
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese