Microshells
Species 学名 Blasicrura coxeni Cox, 1873
和名
Japanese name
Common name
チゴメダカラ
CHIGO-MEDAKARA
Cowries
チゴメダカラ Blasicrura coxeni
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
DISCOPODA
盤足目
Group
グループ
タカラガイ
Cowries
Super Family / Family
科目
CYPRAEIDAE
タカラガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Blasicrura (Blasicrura)
ヨツメダカラ (ヨツメダカラ)
COUNTRY
SOLOMON Islands
ソロモン諸島
LOCALITY
採集場所
Guadalcanal Is..
ガダルカナル島. 1-3m
DISTRIBUTION
分布
New Guinea to Solomons.
ニューギニアからソロモン諸島
HABITAT
生息場所
Shallow water.
浅海
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

AMS Vol.1 p.177

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
92
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
1-177
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese