Microshells
Species 学名 Zonaria zonaria gambiensis Shaw, 1909
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ギャンビアダカラ
KOTOBUKI-DAGARA
Cowries
ギャンビアダカラ Zonaria zonaria gambiensis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
DISCOPODA
盤足目
Group
グループ
タカラガイ
Cowries
Super Family / Family
科目
CYPRAEIDAE
タカラガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Zonaria ()
オビジメダカラ ()
COUNTRY
GHANA
ガーナ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Under rocks, -20-70m, Accra(4/1997).
アクラ. 20-40m岩下(4/1997)
DISTRIBUTION
分布
West Africa.
西アフリカ
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
=ギャンビアダカラ

= Cypraea (Zonaria) zonaria gambiensis Shaw, 1909

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese