Microshells
Species 学名 Erosaria spurca acicularis (Gmelin, 1791)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
カリビアダカラ
CARIBIA-DAGARA
Atlantic Yellow Cowry
カリビアダカラ Erosaria spurca acicularis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Cowries
タカラガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CYPRAEOIDEA CYPRAEIDAE
タカラガイ超科 タカラガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Erosaria ()
コモンダカラ (コモンダカラ)
COUNTRY
U.S.A
アメリカ合衆国
LOCALITY
採集場所
Frolida.
フロリダ
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Southern Frolida to West Indies.
フロリダ州南部から西インド諸島
HABITAT
生息場所
Crevices of rocks and coral, -20m to -70m.
-20m-70mの岩礁や珊瑚礁の割れ目
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Cypraea spurca acicularis


Last modified on 1998/08/02
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
85
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese